20-153 Independent Visitor - RMBC's Residential Provision (Reg44)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NYAS
- Value
- GBP 81,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of the Service is to provide Independent visits to the home at least once a month and complete an accurate evidenced based report. The report will help and improve residential homes for children. (Regulation 44. 1.2.1 It is anticipated that the contract will commence on 05/10/2020 and will run for an initial period of 36 months making the expiry date 04/10/2023. The contract will have an option to extend by 2 x 12 months extension at the sole discretion of the Council making the latest possible end date 04/10/2025.The total anticipated spend is in the region of £16,240 per annum. The basis for this estimate is previous years actual spend. However, these costs are indicative and do not carry any guarantee of value or volume of business over the contract term. Actual future needs may vary up or down. Organisations interested in tendering for this opportunity should visit the YORtender portal www.yortender.co.uk and search for DN484114, where you can download the tender documentation free of charge. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 17th August 2020 at 14.00pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 October 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2023
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20-153 Independent Visitor - RMBC's Residential Provision (Reg44).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
