Awarded contract

The Provision of Water Hygiene Services

Details

Value
GBP 82,500
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
14 September 2020

Tender description

The University requires a contractor to undertake water hygiene services within Student Accommodation. The University sought a contractor to undertake water hygiene services within Student Accommodation to maintain compliance with water management legislation. This was an urgent requirement to continue maintain a compliant position. The University during the COVID-19 outbreak was required to undertake additional duties as a result of the pandemic and as a result required urgent additional resource to undertake water hygiene services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Water Hygiene Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.