T0995 - Union House Floors & Doors - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MJS Projects (March) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,218.99
- Topic
- Construction work for university buildings
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Project Brief: T0995 The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Contractor for [Union House Floor and Doors]. We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Advert is placed on the UEA website: 19/06/2020 Tenders issued from: 19/06/2020 Tender Questions deadline: 06/07/2020 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 17/07/2020 Tender results announcement: By 31/07/2020 Planned Contract placement: 03/08/2020 Planned start date: 17/08/2020 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the 'Correspondence' functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: T0995 Project Name: Union House Floor and Doors Project Administrator: AECOM Main Contract Type: JCT Anticipated start on site date: 17/08/2020 Anticipated construction length: 25/09/2020 Award Criteria: 40% Quality and 60% Price File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2020
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0995 - Union House Floors & Doors - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
