Awarded contract
Supply of Liquid Fuels (non-aviation) SP-19-009
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 15 September 2020
Tender description
Supply of bulk Liquid Ground Fuels Supply of bulk Liquid Fuels (non-aviation)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2020
- Completed: Award published15 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuels (non-aviation) SP-19-009.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuels (non-aviation) SP-19-009, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 30£1.4bn
- 5£353.4k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
