Supply of centrally procured Rebif pre-filled syringes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Merck Serono Limited
- Value
- GBP 101,230
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 15 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
please note this is an award notice not an opportunity The Department of Health & Social Care (the 'Authority') has awarded a contract to Merck Serono Ltd for the supply of pharmaceutical products (Rebif pre-filled syringes - 22mcg) for the purposes of covid-19 related trials. Due to urgent nature of the requirement Regulation 32 was applied to the requirement in order to secure the products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2020
- Completed: Award published15 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of centrally procured Rebif pre-filled syringes.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
