Security services
Details
- Buyer
- IDA Ireland
- Value
- EUR 357,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender for the provision of security services at College IDA Business and Technology Park. Three year contract 2020-2023 from 12 December 2020 to 11 December 2023. This is an e-Tendering process (OJEU) and all tenders must be made: • issued in accordance with the E-Tendering Procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie • before 12 p.m. on Friday 23 October 2020 • clearly stating: ‘Security Services IDA College Business and Technology Park – Tender Documentation’ • with a signed part 5 Form of Tender (scan) Forms attached. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this tender should be done via the e-Tendering platform and in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this contract should be done via the e-Tendering platform and in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures. Tender submissions: in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie Tender for the provision of security services at College IDA Business and Technology Park. Three year contract 2020-2023 from 12 December 2020 to 11 December 2023. This is an e-Tendering process (OJEU) and all tenders must be made: • issued in accordance with the e-Tendering procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie • before 12 p.m. on Friday 23 October 2020 • clearly stating: ‘Security Services IDA College Business and Technology Park – Tender Documentation’ • with a signed PART 5 Form of Tender (scan) Forms attached. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this tender should be done via the e-Tendering platform and in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures. All correspondence or queries: in relation to this contract should be done via the e-Tendering platform and in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures. Tender submissions: in compliance with the necessary e-Tendering procedures to propertytenders@ida.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
IDA Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ida-ireland.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to IDA Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
