Closed tender

Recruitment services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
14 September 2020
Submission
20 October 2020

Tender description

It is ORE Catapult’s intention to utilise this recruitment services framework to replace staff in situations of turnover and growth at their locations throughout the UK. Although requirements may vary, it is expected that a wide range of disciplines may need to be recruited. It is anticipated that a maximum of six (6) recruitment agencies shall be appointed to the framework. However, ORE Catapult reserves the right to take the geographical location of Recruitment Agencies into consideration and appoint fewer or more than this number if deemed to be in their best interests. Tenderers are to be aware that funding for any contract awarded from this recruitment services framework agreement may be provided by ERDF, Innovate UK and other private sector sources. Tenderers shall be able to accommodate the following disciplines for all sites which are specific to the Offshore Renewables Sector. These requirements shall range from Junior positions to senior management positions within the following geographical locations: (a) West and Central Scotland, (b) East Coast of Scotland, (c) North of Scotland, (d) North East England, (e) East of England and the South East, (f) South West of England, (g) Wales, (h) North West of England. These locations represent the main areas of current ORE Catapult operations. However, there may be additional requirements for other existing or new locations to be serviced during the course of this framework agreement. Tenderers are not required to be able to service all these locations and are required to indicate on the tender declaration at Section 2 of the ITT, which geographical location(s) they are able to service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 October 2020

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.