Provision of Editing Services
Details
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Submission
- 8 October 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) is Ireland’s national energy authority investing in, and delivering, appropriate, effective and sustainable solutions to help Ireland’s transition to a clean energy future. SEAI works with Government, homeowners, businesses and communities to achieve this, through expertise, funding, educational programmes, policy advice, research and the development of new technologies. The objective of this RFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers for editing purposes. The successful service providers will be required to assist with the following requirements: - General and Technical editing and proofing: - SEAI develops written materials for various audiences, from citizens who may be learning about some of these concepts for the first time to those working in the energy sector who are experts on the technical details. Each document should use language that the audience understands and is comfortable with. It should also follow the SEAI house style for written documents. SEAI aims for reports and collateral to be easy to read and for our messages to be clear, concise and communicated in a friendly accessible way. The successful service providers will be expected to produce clear concise reports and documents. Based on recent activity, the following are typical requirements on an annual basis: General and Technical editing and proofing Based on previous requirements, the typical annual workload under this tender is estimated at: - 15-20 reports and technical guides (up to 80 pages each) - 2-4 consumer leaflets or booklets (up to 24 pages each) For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2020
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Editing Services , ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
