Motor vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 17 September 2020
- Submission
- 19 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Barking and Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single supplier for the provision of lease vehicles as described within this invitation to quote (ITQ). BD Group Ltd (BDG) is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single supplier for the provision of lease vehicles as described within this invitation to quote (ITQ).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2020
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-trading-partnership-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham Trading Partnership Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
