Closed tender

Module 5 - Inclusion on a Training Panel for the delivery of the Mayo Food & Drink Networking & Training Programme Module 5 -Integrate Food & Drinks Sectors with Tourism Sectors

Details

Published
18 September 2020
Submission
31 December 2022
Source
Ireland

Tender description

The purpose of this invitation to tender (ITT) is to establish a panel of qualified trainers/tutors from which individuals/companies will be selected to participate in a mini competition for contract award for delivery of MODULE 5 - INTEGRATE FOOD & DRINK SECTORS WITH TOURISM SECTORS for the Mayo Food & Drink Training Programme as identified to businesses and social/community enterprises in Mayo. Training may be delivered remotely or on-site, to groups of up to 12 participants or to individual businesses. The types of training/programmes for this module expected to run over the duration of the panel are outlined in Appendix I. The detailed instructions regarding the format and requirements of the ITT are set out below. These instructions must be observed to ensure the completeness and eligibility of the tender. This panel will remain open until December 2022 but SWMDC reserve the right to extend the panel for a further 2 x 12 months subject to the availability of funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 December 2022

About the buyer

South West Mayo Development Company Limited is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Module 5 - Inclusion on a Training Panel for the delivery of the Mayo Food & Drink Networking & Training Programme Module 5 -Integrate Food & Drinks Sectors with Tourism Sectors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.