Expired contract
Modification of SA80 Light Support Weapon (LSW) A2 and Conversion to SA80 0.22 Small Bore Rifle
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- GBP 386,423
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 16 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the Modification of the in-service SA80 Light Support Weapon (LSW) A2 and Conversion to SA80 0.22 Small Bore Rifle.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
