GB-Lowestoft: Cefas- Request for Quotation for Global Travel Risk Mitigation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- International SOS Assistance
- Value
- GBP 22,815
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 14 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Due to the growth in overseas activities, and the increase in travel to distant and remote locations, Cefas is reviewing its approach to provision of Duty of Care obligations to ensure the continued health and wellbeing of its travelling staff. This has given rise to the requirement set out in this request for quotation, specifically for procurement of the services of a leading organisation in the field of international travel risk mitigation solutions, to work with Cefas in the preparation and execution of its overseas activities. For more information, follow this link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/44DB9G46A4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2019
- Completed: Award published14 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Cefas- Request for Quotation for Global Travel Risk Mitigation Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
