Expired contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-20052 Occupational Health Services for Staff

Details

Value
GBP 37,343.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Company health services
Published
18 September 2020

Tender description

CONTRACT AWARDED for the Provision of Occupational Health Services for Staff via Lot 2 of the LUPC/SUPC Framework Agreement for Occupational Health and Wellbeing for Students and Staff (reference PFB5052LU) to ensure continuity of service during the period of the Covid-19 pandemic and immediate period afterwards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-20052 Occupational Health Services for Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Egham: RHUL-20052 Occupational Health Services for Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.