Demolition and Enabling Works Swanley
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Published
- 18 September 2020
- Submission
- 16 October 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Sevenoaks District Council invites contractors to tender for the building demolition, site preparation and clearance and temporary works at Swanley, Kent BR8 8AE. Please see tender documents for full details. All tender responses to be submitted through www.mytenders.co.uk NOTE 21.09.2020: We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with documents being uploaded. We will try to correct this as soon as possible. Please accept our apologies. UPDATE 22.09.2020 All relevant tender documents should now be available. We would like to apologise for any confusion caused. Keywords: Demolition
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2020
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition and Enabling Works Swanley, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
