CS20286 Subglacial Lake CECs Sampling Winch for UK Research and Innovation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Macartney UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 112,650
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Winches
- Published
- 15 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*****Please note, this is an award notice, not a call for competition***** UK Research & Innovation have a requirement for a Subglacial Lake CECs Sampling Winch. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (a): Where no tenders, no suitable tenders, no requests to participate or no suitable requests to participate have been submitted in response to an open procedure or a restricted procedure, provided that the initial conditions of the contract are not substantially altered and that a report is sent to the Commission where it so requests"
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2020
- Completed: Award published15 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42141410 · Winches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS20286 Subglacial Lake CECs Sampling Winch for UK Research and Innovation.
Related topics
Topics related to CS20286 Subglacial Lake CECs Sampling Winch for UK Research and Innovation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
