COVID-19 Support programme delivery including the identification and procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Support programme delivery including the identification and procurement of PPE This notice relates to a contract awarded by Cabinet Office, and may be a duplicate notice. It has been published by DHSC in the interest of full transparency.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2020
- Completed: Award published18 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2020
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COVID-19 Support programme delivery including the identification and procurement.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to COVID-19 Support programme delivery including the identification and procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
