Contract for the Provision of Vehicle and Human Telematics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LIGHTBULB ANALYTICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 868,323
- Topic
- Telematics services
- Published
- 16 September 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Vehicle and Human Telematics South Wales and Gwent Police are seeking to procure a system which will provide telematics functionality for both vehicles and staff. Any contract awarded will also be open to the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2020
- Completed: Award published16 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64226000 · Telematics services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Vehicle and Human Telematics.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Vehicle and Human Telematics, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
