Construction Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 18 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Contract awarded through the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement, reference: SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256\r \r Lot 7 - Building Surveyor and Lot 4 - QS (Cost Management) \r Scope of service;\r 1) Pre-Unconditional offer Technical and Commercial Due-Diligence advice. \r 2) Development Monitoring \r 3) Building services review \r 4) Structural engineer review\r \r For the Skelmersdale regeneration project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
