Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
EUR 465,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 September 2020

Tender description

Dublin City Council (DCC) is seeking tenders to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision and promotion of a quarterly print and digital economic monitor for Dublin (the DEM). The current DEM tracks economic developments in Dublin. It is published quarterly in print and digital form and it is intended that this will continue. It consists of 16 A4 pages of graphs and commentary on the Dublin, National and Global economic outlook, benchmarking, insight articles and an additional 4-page central pull out. Printing and distribution are done by DCC. The next iteration of the DEM will also focus on developing the accompanying website, www.dublineconomy.ie, to provide regular blogs, vlogs, podcasts or other insight pieces on a variety of topics relevant to the Dublin economy. In addition, hosting and updating the content of the website is required. A communications strategy to promote the DEM with measurable targets is also required. Dublin City Council (DCC) wishes to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision and promotion of a quarterly print and digital economic monitor for Dublin for a period of 24 months. DCC reserves the right to renew the framework agreement for an additional period of 2 years. Extension of the framework agreement will be solely at the discretion of DCC. For the avoidance of all doubt, the maximum framework agreement term is 4 years, however contracts may be awarded which extend beyond the lifetime of the framework. The current Dublin Economic Monitor (DEM) tracks economic developments in Dublin. It is published quarterly in print and digital form and it is intended that this will continue. It consists of 16 A4 pages of graphs and commentary on the Dublin, National and Global economic outlook, benchmarking, insight articles and an additional 4-page central pull out. Printing and distribution are done by DCC. The next iteration of the DEM will also focus on developing the accompanying website, www.dublineconomy.ie, to provide, regular blogs, vlogs, podcasts or other insight pieces on a variety of topics relevant to the Dublin economy. In addition, hosting and updating the content of the website is required. A communications strategy to promote the DEM with measurable targets is also required. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please consult the appropriate documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders and is available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie using RFT ID 169073

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212312 · Electronic publishing software development services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 72410000 · Provider services
  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79211000 · Accounting services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79220000 · Fiscal services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79416100 · Public relations management services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79811000 · Digital printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79822000 · Composition services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services
  • 79933000 · Design support services
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79970000 · Publishing services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

185 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.