Awarded contract

Award of Supply of Disaster Recovery Backup Server PKC11373 (CCS RM6068 Mini-Comp)

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 20,866
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
14 September 2020

Tender description

This is a mini-competition under Crown Commercial Service Technology Products and Associated Services Framework Agreement Ref: RM6068/Lot2 for the supply of a server including warranty to Perth & Kinross Council (PKC) for Disaster Recovery Backup purposes - see attached Brief document for more information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Supply of Disaster Recovery Backup Server PKC11373 (CCS RM6068 Mini-Comp), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,736
    £185.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.