Awarded contract

Award of Mobile Client Devices & Desktop Client Devices

Details

Value
GBP 711,025
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
17 September 2020

Tender description

This notice covers retrospective spend by the Council against Direct Awards from SP-15-011-1 - National Framework for Mobile Client Devices and SP-15-011-4 - National Framework for Desktop Client Devices for the period of 01/04/2019 to 31/03/2020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.