Award of Estates Professional Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GVA Grimley Limited, Gerald Eve LLP
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 15 September 2020
Tender description
This notice covers Direct Awards from the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Estates Professional Services (reference RM3816) for the period of 25/07/2017 to 21/08/2021. Amendments or additional Contract Award Notices will be published to identify any additional companies utilised under this Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2017
- Completed: Award published15 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Estates Professional Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
