Awarded contract
Award of Cashless Parking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PayByPhone
- Value
- GBP 562,000
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 18 September 2020
Tender description
Direct award from ESPO Parking Management Solutions Framework for the provision of a cashless parking service for Aberdeen city Provision of cashless parking services for the City of Aberdeen
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2020
- Completed: Award published18 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeen-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Cashless Parking, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
