Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - Microsoft Enterprise Subscription

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 87,860
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
15 September 2020

Tender description

This is an award notice for framework call off contract 685_01836 - Microsoft Enterprise subscription. This is a direct award contract from single supplier framework NP5016/17 - Software Value Added Re-seller.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - Microsoft Enterprise Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract - Microsoft Enterprise Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.