Award Notice for Framework Call off contract for Purchase of Forestry Machinery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Deere Forestry Ltd
- Value
- GBP 401,073
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 15 September 2020
Tender description
This is an Award Notice for a Framework call off contract for 817_0114 - Purchase of Forestry Machinery. This contract is as a result of a mini-competition against overarching framework number FW0039 - Supply of Mechanised Tree Harvesters and Forwarders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2020
- Completed: Award published15 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off contract for Purchase of Forestry Machinery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call off contract for Purchase of Forestry Machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
