Awarded contract

Award notice for Deer Fencing Tillgownie

Details

Supplier(s)
DFFC Ltd
Value
GBP 77,407
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
15 September 2020

Tender description

This is an award notice for a framework call off contract 513_0790 - Deer fencing Tillgownie. This contract is a direct award to the 1st ranked supplier from FW0047 lot 3 - National Fencing Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award notice for Deer Fencing Tillgownie.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.