900/2020 Greenlawn Memorial Park Development Works and Services
Details
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 16 September 2020
- Submission
- 25 September 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Croydon Council is keen to invite potential Suppliers to partake in the pre-market engagement exercise relating to Greenlawn Memorial Park Development Works and Services, to help inform the Council's final procurement strategy and proposed delivery model. The purpose of this is to also let the potential Suppliers know of the Council's intention to go out to the market for formal invitation to tender exercise which may take place during October/November 2020. Croydon Council is seeking to engage with potential professional contractors with the relevant experience and skills to deliver the required development of Greenlawns Memorial Park. The aim of this project is to increase the number of burials. Further information relating to this project and the questionnaire is provided via the pre-market engagement pack. At this stage, the Council is requesting for all potential suppliers who have the relevant experience and skills to deliver this project, to complete the attached questionnaire by 12:00 noon on Friday 25th September 2020. Keywords: Landscaping work, Landscaping work for cemeteries
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112714 · Landscaping work for cemeteries
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 900/2020 Greenlawn Memorial Park Development Works and Services.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
