Awarded contract

Utility vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 1,227,465
Topic
Utility vehicles
Published
7 September 2020

Tender description

Northern Gas Networks require a single supplier to provide commercial vehicle’s (vans) to assist in the transportation of operational personnel and equipment to respond to all works within NGN’s operational network. Northern Gas Networks require a single supplier to provide commercial vehicle’s (vans) to assist in the transportation of operational personnel and equipment to respond to all works within NGN’s operational network. The two vehicle types required by NGN are: 34 x long wheel base light commercial vehicles 29 x medium wheel base light commercial vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Gas Networks is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144700 · Utility vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Utility vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Utility vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.