Expired contract

UKRI - RE20450 - Smartlab XRD - Microfocus optic unit, X-ray attachment - Battery cell reflection option & a 9kW Replacement high voltage generator

Details

Value
GBP 76,471
Duration
6 months
Topic
X-ray devices
Published
9 September 2020

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of a Smartlab XRD - Microfocus optic unit, X-ray attachment - Battery cell reflection option & Replacement high voltage generator for 9kW. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (5), (b) for additional deliveries by the original supplier which are intended either as a partial replacement of supplies or installations or as the extension of existing supplies or installations where a change of supplier would oblige the contracting authority to acquire supplies having different technical characteristics which would result in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 March 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33111000 · X-ray devices
  • 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE20450 - Smartlab XRD - Microfocus optic unit, X-ray attachment - Battery cell reflection option & a 9kW Replacement high voltage generator.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.