Closed tender

SE3074610B- Repairs to boundary wall at Glenmore Home

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
11 September 2020
Submission
25 September 2020

Tender description

Removal of areas of brick and stone wall and rebuild, repairs to brick wall, erection of timber fencing and landscaping. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 September 2020

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE3074610B- Repairs to boundary wall at Glenmore Home.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.