Closed tender

PURCON907 SECLI-FIRM SUBCONTRACTOR PROJECT

Details

Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
11 September 2020
Submission
28 September 2020

Tender description

The work is divided into two components. The first component consists in improving and extending a global statistical model for seasonal climate forecasts currently used in the SECLI-FIRM project. The contractor will be required to develop a framework to combine predictors in a non-linear way. For the second component, the results developed with the first component will be used to produce and deliver a trial climate service in close cooperation with one or more SECLI-FIRM industrial stakeholders.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 September 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2020

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCON907 SECLI-FIRM SUBCONTRACTOR PROJECT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCON907 SECLI-FIRM SUBCONTRACTOR PROJECT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.