Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Submission
- 28 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London and South Eastern Railway Limited (LSER) has a requirement to replace its existing hardware with a new generation. We will also require the refresh of associated technology as well e.g. docking stations to maintain compatibility with the new generation of hardware, and associated services e.g. to sustainably remove old technology and roll out the new technology. We have a committed obligation to Department for Transport to complete the project by October 2021 the latest. Access to tender documents will only be granted to bidders who have expressed an interest in this opportunity. Expressions of Interest (EOI) must be submitted via the following URL: https://www.smartsurvey.co.uk/s/SoutheasternEOI/ We current have approximately 1 800 devices which are a combination of laptops, desktops and hybrid devices. The manufacturer of our current devices is HP and we have compatible docking stations and other associated technology. Tenders are requested for purchase of new technology, and not lease/rental/hire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2020
About the buyer
London and South Eastern Railway Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-south-eastern-railway-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London and South Eastern Railway Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
