Awarded contract

MSS/117(Previously MSS/043/04) Transparency Notice for Machinery Controls and Surveillance Systems Spares, repairs and Post Design Technical Support

Details

Value
GBP 1,931,172
Duration
7 years
Topic
Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
Published
10 September 2020

Tender description

Electronic and electrical spare parts for Warships. Repair and maintenance services of Military electronic systems. Electronic and electrical spare parts for Warships. Repair and maintenance services of Military electronic systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35522000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
  • 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MSS/117(Previously MSS/043/04) Transparency Notice for Machinery Controls and Surveillance Systems Spares, repairs and Post Design Technical Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.