Installation of doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This bidding opportunity was for undertaking both internal and external redecorations (and associated pre-decoration repairs) to properties owned and managed by Southampton City Council (SCC); with works including, where relevant, under instruction from SCC, the installation of uPVC goods (such as fascias, soffits, gutters and downpipes), the provision of replacement GRP canopies and specialist asbestos removal works, all as more specifically described within the tender documents. This bidding opportunity was for undertaking both internal and external redecorations (and associated pre-decoration repairs) to properties owned and managed by Southampton City Council (SCC); with works including, where relevant, under instruction from SCC, the installation of uPVC goods (such as fascias, soffits, gutters and downpipes), the provision of replacement GRP canopies and specialist asbestos removal works, all as more specifically described within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2020
- Completed: Award published7 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of doors.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
