GB-UK: RLWC2021 - Specialist Insurance Broker
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 11 September 2020
- Submission
- 12 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RLWC2021 is seeking to appoint a specialist insurance broker to review existing cover, then advise and assist in the securing of any additional insurance cover deemed necessary for the tournament. To access the tender, please register / sign-in to Delta e-sourcing and use Access Code: 6W7668GY5X Note that the 'deadline for expression of interest' is the deadline for bids. Bidders must submit their final bids in line with the tender documents before this deadline. If you require further support with registering and/or accessing tender documents, please download our Supplier Guide at: https://tinyurl.com/y3qek9bt. If you still need help, please email procurement@rlwc2021.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2020
About the buyer
Rugby League World Cup 2021 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-UK: RLWC2021 - Specialist Insurance Broker.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
