Framework Agreement for Provision of Single Sign On (SSO) Solution
Details
- Published
- 11 September 2020
- Submission
- 14 October 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Adelaide and Meath Hospital, Dublin incorporating the National Children’s Hospital (AMNCH) and The Health Service Executive (HSE) are Irish Healthcare organisations. The objective is to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement appointing qualified and competent service providers to meet the Contracting Authorities requirements. This Framework Competition procurement process is conducted by the AMNCH and on behalf of the HSE and other organisations funded by the HSE. For the purpose of the Procurement Competition a working title is construed as “Tallaght University Hospital incorporating the Health Service Executive”. Tallaght University Hospital (TUH) incorporating the Health Service Executive (HSE) intends to invite submissions from companies / organisations with expertise and capability relating to the delivery and provision of a National Single Sign On (SSO) Solution. The implementation of a Single Sign On technology is a key eHealth solution that will underpin and support the overall vision for integrated, patient-centred care, more effective and safer delivery of health services. Health professionals will have ready access to clinical records and administrative information, which will enable better decisions to be made. The proposed project will define, procure and implement a Single Sign On solution across the Irish public health and social care system to provide a digital workplace to enable health service professionals to operate in a modern, digitised environment in line with Action 10.3 of the Sláintecare Implementation Plan. Full details of requirements and named agencies per the published suite of tender documentation. Once the Framework Agreement is established and vendors appointed, the intention following on from this process is to conduct Mini Competitions as requirements arise. It is intended to run an initial Mini-Competition under the Framework once established.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2020
About the buyer
The Adelaide & Meath Hospital, Dublin Incorporating The National Children's Hospital (AMNCH) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-adelaide-meath-hospital-dublin-incorporating-the-national-children-s-hospital-amnch.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Provision of Single Sign On (SSO) Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
