Awarded contract

Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 10,400
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
7 September 2020

Tender description

Northern Gas Networks seek to establish a contract with a single supplier based on a fully managed service concept, where the supplier will fully manage NGN’s fleet of vehicles, wheeled plant and ancillary equipment in all areas of their business within the North East of the UK. Northern Gas Networks seek to establish a contract with a single supplier based on a fully managed service concept, where the supplier will fully manage NGN’s fleet of vehicles, wheeled plant and ancillary equipment in all areas of their business within the North East of the UK. The successful supplier will provide a comprehensive and commercial fleet management service, maintenance, service and repair operation for NGN’s car derived vans, light goods vehicles, heavy goods vehicles, wheeled plant and ancillary equipment. This will be in line with all legal and statutory requirements and NGN’s standards and procedures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Gas Networks is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.