Election Printing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ryedale District Council
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Submission
- 7 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking to put in place a contract for Election Printing Services for an initial 24-month period which is expected to cover two scheduled elections and two canvasses, though this may change if politics determine an additional election(s). There is an option to extend the contract for a further two 12 month periods. Further information can be found within the 'Invitation to Bid' documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2020
About the buyer
Ryedale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ryedale-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Election Printing Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ryedale District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
