Development Consultants Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Submission
- 8 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torus is a large and diverse organisation, we are simultaneously a landlord, property developer, commercial contractor and social entrepreneur. We manage 40 000 homes, employ 1 500 people with a mission to grow stronger communities. Our vision is clear. We will invest in people, homes, places and futures. Our activities and partnerships contribute to the regeneration of our key heartlands of Liverpool, Warrington, St Helens and further afield across the region. Torus intends to enter into a 4 year Framework Agreement for development consultancy services, split into the following 4 lots: Lot 1: Employers Agent Services Lot 2: Architectural Services Lot 3: Structural Engineering Lot 4: M&E Services and Consultancy The Framework Agreement uses a FAC-1 Framework Alliance Contract which will act as the umbrella agreement and establish the terms and conditions for contract award. The delivery contract will be the Deed of Professional Appointment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2020
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development Consultants Framework.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Development Consultants Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
