Closed tender
Dartford Town Centre Regeneration Project - Phase 1A High Street - Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 7 September 2020
- Submission
- 15 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Decision re: Dartford Town Centre Regeneration Project - Phase 1A High Street - Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 October 2020
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233252 · Surface work for streets
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dartford Town Centre Regeneration Project - Phase 1A High Street - Works.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
