Architectural services (Memorial House, Coalville)
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 10 September 2020
- Submission
- 25 September 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Architectural services for the refurbishment of Group Head Office, Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 4JP. To access the tender documents and respond, you must register with PrContract, and return the tender response document (Part B). Please don't contact the buyer directly. Keywords: architect
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2020
About the buyer
East Midlands Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-housing-group.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural services (Memorial House, Coalville).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural services (Memorial House, Coalville), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
