Awarded contract

Architectural and related services

Details

Value
EUR 640,079
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
8 September 2020

Tender description

Architect led multi-disciplinary engineering and other special consultancy services for the delivery of the Kinnegad Community Library, Educational Training Centre and Public Realm. Architect led design and technical advisory team, including the employers representative and the clerk of works. The specific services in respect of the project will be delivered in five discrete stages: • Stage (i) Project inception and preliminary report, • Stage (ii) Design stage, statutory planning and design, • Stage (iii) Tender action, evaluation and award, • Stage (iv) Construction, • Stage (v) Handover and final completion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westmeath County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

73 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.