Expired contract
UKRI - RE20434 - Service of RD2 LARS - Deck One, Snubber and HPUs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LAWSON ENGINEERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 67,032
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of ships
- Published
- 4 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the Service of RD2 LARS - Deck One, Snubber and HPUs. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons & (iii) The protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2020
- Completed: Award published4 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 November 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
