TECS 20 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secureshield Limited
- Value
- GBP 171,507.95
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 4 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Richmondshire District Council based in Richmand, UK have appointed Secureshield as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 1 plus 1 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2020
- Completed: Award published4 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS 20 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS 20 - Richmondshire District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
