Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Trees for March - April 2021

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Forestry products
Published
31 August 2020

Tender description

The supply and delivery of 131,000 forest trees to Glenlivet Estate, by Tomintoul, Morayshire. To be called in for delivery March/April 2021 The supply of 131,000 forest trees to Glenlivet Estate. To be called in for delivery March/April 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03440000 · Forestry products
  • 03452000 · Trees

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Trees for March - April 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.