Awarded contract
SC19004 – Tonbridge & Malling Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- FCC Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,500,000
- Duration
- 25 years
- Published
- 1 September 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) Services in Tonbridge & Malling, including site management and haulage services. Keywords: HWRC, Household Waste, Recycling
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2047
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
