Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of boilers

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Plumbing and heating materials
Published
31 August 2020

Tender description

Award of contract for an effective maintenance term contract framework for HVAC and plumbing service and provision of planned maintenance that best meet the needs of the University and its customers. Award of contract for effective maintenance term contract framework for HVAC and plumbing service and provision of planned maintenance that best meet the needs of the University and its customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.