Awarded contract

Provision of Drainage and Sewerage works

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Drainage works
Published
4 September 2020

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council invites tenders for provision of Drainage and Sewerage works. The resultant contract will be for a period of 3 years commencing 11/8/2020 until 10/8/2023 with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 1 years until 2025. The contract works will include Drainage & Sewerage Services in 250+ properties, clearing chokes & subsequent repair, Planned maintenance and repair programme, CCTV Surveys and reports, Septic tank maintenance, Gutter and down pipe cleaning/repair programme, Minor Works, Fire Hydrant Inspection & Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Drainage and Sewerage works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Drainage and Sewerage works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.