Expired contract
PR agency to support This Girl Can
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Value
- GBP 234,698
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 1 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) Variation to contract, end date remains same, value increased.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2019
- Completed: Award published1 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR agency to support This Girl Can.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
