Awarded contract
Information technology services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SysGroup
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 2 September 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of a site expansion kit as well as monthly support. The provision of a site expansion kit as well as monthly support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 July 2020
- Completed: Award published2 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
